RS/CA
DS/CAL
A.net/CA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
University City High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Diego, California
you RUN the place
6949 Genesee Ave., San Diego, California, 92122, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Videos
Upload Video
RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2023 - California CIF SDS Section XC Finals - San Diego Section (1)
2023 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (1)
2023 - Mt. SAC Relays (1)
2021 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (1)
2019 - California CIF Outdoor State Championships (1)
2018 - Dana Hills XC Invitational (1)
2017 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (1)
2016 - Bella Vista Bronco XC Invitational (1)
2015 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (3)
2015 - Asics Clovis Cross Country Invitational (4)
2015 - California CIF SDS Sectional Finals - San Diego Section (17)
2015 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (2)
2015 - Vaquero Stampede (4)
2015 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (10)
2014 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (1)
2014 - California CIF Cross Country State Championships (2)
2014 - California CIF SDS Sectional Finals - San Diego Section (12)
2014 - Mt Carmel Field and Distance Carnival (4)
2014 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (15)
2014 - Stanford XC Invitational (2)
2014 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (11)
2013 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (2)
2013 - California CIF Cross Country State Championships (1)
2013 - California CIF SDS Sectional Finals - San Diego Section (11)
2013 - California Track and Field Winter Outdoor Championships (6)
2013 - Central Park Cross Country Invitational (7)
2013 - Irvine Invitational (23)
2013 - Mt Carmel Field and Distance Carnival (6)
2013 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (6)
2013 - Trabuco Hills Invitational (19)
2013 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (10)
2012 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (3)
2012 - California CIF Cross Country State Championships (1)
2012 - Dana Hills XC Invitational (6)
2012 - Mt. SAC Relays (10)
2011 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (8)
2011 - California CIF Cross Country State Championships (2)
2011 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (13)
2010 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (1)
2010 - California CIF Cross Country State Championships (2)
2010 - test8 (1)
2009 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (1)
2009 - California CIF Outdoor State Championships (2)
2009 - Mt. SAC Relays (4)
2008 - California CIF Outdoor State Championships (5)
Folders
2008 - (5 videos)
2009 - (7 videos)
2010 - (3 videos)
2011 - (23 videos)
2012 - (20 videos)
2013 - (91 videos)
2014 - (47 videos)
2015 - (40 videos)
2016 - (1 videos)
2017 - (1 videos)
2018 - (1 videos)
2019 - (1 videos)
2021 - (1 videos)
2023 - (3 videos)
Misc Videos
47
All
47
Boys Gold Senior 3 Mile XC (Race 33) - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic 2014
Sep 23rd 2014, 8:43pm
Girls Gold Frosh 3 Mile XC (Race 37) - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic 2014
Sep 23rd 2014, 5:17am
Girls Gold Varsity-A 3 Mile XC (Race 41) - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic 2014
Sep 22nd 2014, 6:35pm
Girls Gold Soph 3 Mile XC (Race 39) - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic 2014
Sep 22nd 2014, 6:35pm
Boys Gold Varsity-A 3 Mile XC (Race 45) - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic 2014
Sep 21st 2014, 10:26pm
Boys Varsity Rated 3 Mile XC (Race 50) - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic 2014
Sep 21st 2014, 10:26pm
«
5
»
Featured
0
Search
Girls Gold Soph 3 Mile XC (Race 39) - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic 2014
Published by
DyeStatCAL.com
Sep 22nd 2014, 6:35pm
Comments
This is a 15 second
+PLUS
preview, subscribe for full access at
plus.runnerspace.com
Woodbridge Cross Country Classic
- Sep 19, 2014 to Sep 20, 2014
Orange County Great Park, 5100 5th St, Irvine, CA, US, 92618
Timing/Results by:
Finished Results - Murrieta - CA - Timing Com
Womens 3 Mile XC Gold Soph XC
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Manoogian, Pari
10
Clovis North
18:19.88
1
2
Saylor, Jenna
10
Clovis North
18:53.15
2
3
Bell, Peyton
10
Redondo Union
19:00.27
3
4
Humphrey, Ashley
10
Redondo Union
19:26.36
4
5
Echevarria-Herrera, Je
10
Redondo Union
19:30.70
5
6
Esquivel, Melanie
10
Whittier
19:32.36
7
Mora, Mia
10
Claremont
19:37.37
6
8
Masatani, Catherine
10
Simi Valley
19:37.39
7
9
Daily, Tara
10
Mission Viejo
19:39.42
8
10
Celis, Arlene
10
Valley View
19:45.26
11
Van Beers, Miranda
10
Claremont
19:47.73
9
12
Groves, Morgan
10
Clovis North
19:53.26
10
13
York, Adrien
10
Armijo
20:04.44
14
Kumpis, Kelly
10
Mira Costa
20:09.27
11
15
Kaye, Marina
10
Poly (Riverside)
20:09.59
12
16
Burt, Reece
10
Mission Viejo
20:10.14
13
17
St. Geme, Emma
10
Corona del Mar
20:10.51
14
18
Benavides, Alyssa
10
Redlands
20:11.34
15
19
De La Pena, Alexa
10
San Pedro
20:14.10
20
Marshall, Amy
10
Simi Valley
20:14.38
16
21
Solomon, Samantha
10
Foothill (Santa
20:14.48
17
22
Chouhan, Serena
10
Golden Valley
20:16.65
18
23
Berejikian, Danielle
10
Adolfo Camarillo
20:18.75
19
24
McNamara, Maureen
10
Woodbridge
20:20.51
20
25
Watkins, Cali
10
Woodbridge
20:21.50
21
26
DECHANT, MYKALA
10
Armijo
20:22.04
27
Ramirez, Nicolette
10
California (Whit
20:22.95
28
Greenberg, Madi
10
Corona del Mar
20:26.37
22
29
Fernandez, Zhane
10
Armijo
20:26.54
30
Bianco, Valeria
10
Capistrano Valle
20:29.03
23
31
Serna, Kimberly
10
Claremont
20:31.10
24
32
Valencia, Samantha
10
Poly (Riverside)
20:31.90
25
33
Sovinsky, Amy
10
University City
20:34.54
34
Payre, Gabby
10
Golden Valley
20:40.72
26
35
Lee-Morrow, Elle
10
Mira Costa
20:45.68
27
36
Miranda, Jisel
10
Whittier
20:47.59
37
Colomey, Cassidy
10
Claremont
20:47.62
28
38
Lizaragga, Maria
10
Gahr
20:48.93
29
39
Ho, Delaney
10
Beaumont
20:49.49
30
40
Hooper, Hannah
10
Edison (HB)
20:49.93
31
41
Johnstone, Sarah
10
Mission Viejo
20:51.81
32
42
Chew, Kim
10
Redlands
20:52.13
33
43
Keehmer, Joslyne
10
Whittier
20:55.25
44
McLean, Brooke
10
Mission Viejo
20:58.35
34
45
Walsh, Taylor
10
Simi Valley
20:59.71
35
46
Fernandes, Kiani
10
Beaumont
21:02.65
36
47
AUSTIN, LINDSEY
10
Royal
21:03.30
48
Fidler, Jordan
10
Mira Costa
21:04.72
37
49
Neuman, Heather
10
Simi Valley
21:10.59
38
50
Bohuny, Anna
10
Palisades Charte
21:12.92
51
TODD, SIERRA
10
Armijo
21:13.02
52
Paul, Samantha
10
Adolfo Camarillo
21:14.47
39
53
Tran, Jennifer
10
Claremont
21:21.23
40
54
Culhane, Caitlin
10
Thousand Oaks XC
21:21.83
55
Fernandes, Kaylisa
10
Beaumont
21:24.72
41
56
Bautista, Stephanie
10
Santa Fe
21:27.51
42
57
Phengsy, Julie
10
Golden Valley
21:27.96
43
58
Anderson, Erika
10
Corona del Mar
21:31.10
44
59
Gonzalez, Ashley
10
Clovis North
21:31.39
45
60
Bjelland, Dana
10
University City
21:32.08
61
Wright, Aquilah
10
Redondo Union
21:32.48
46
62
Manges, Hayley
10
Poly (Riverside)
21:34.25
47
63
Watts, Sami
10
Simi Valley
21:35.25
48
64
Meijia, Julissa
10
Beaumont
21:35.98
49
65
Canchola, Andrea
11
Gahr
21:38.66
50
66
Hindle, Mary
10
Redondo Union
21:38.67
51
67
Whieldon, Kirsten
10
Mission Viejo
21:39.19
52
68
Owens, Madison
10
Capistrano Valle
21:39.75
53
69
Larson, Isabelle
10
Edison (HB)
21:40.03
54
70
Mabey, Caitlyn
10
Beaumont
21:42.06
55
71
Webb, Alison
10
Edison (HB)
21:42.89
56
72
Cohen, Haley
10
Corona del Mar
21:42.95
57
73
Shard, Julia
10
Corona del Mar
21:47.25
58
74
Ronnenberg, Alex
10
Corona del Mar
21:48.08
59
75
Lee, Kristin
10
Redlands
21:48.10
60
76
Cabrera, Sophia
10
Poly (Riverside)
21:48.29
61
77
Crowell, Victoria
10
Claremont
21:54.52
62
78
Lopez, Kyanie
10
Redondo Union
21:55.44
63
79
Sanchez Gill, Susie
10
Mira Costa
21:55.70
64
80
Hallisey, Ryan
10
University City
21:57.52
81
Rodriguez, Samantha
10
Santa Fe
21:58.13
65
82
Uribes, Kesenah
10
Redlands East Va
21:58.72
83
Flores, Tatiana
10
Capistrano Valle
21:59.40
66
84
Asher, Shirya
10
Mira Costa
22:00.66
67
85
Higgs, Andrea
10
Golden Valley
22:01.62
68
86
Duarte, Alyssa
10
Redlands East Va
22:03.41
87
Gonzalez, Natalia
10
California (Whit
22:03.98
88
McConnell, Raina
10
Mission Viejo
22:08.05
69
89
Stuart-Shuman, Tasha
10
Adolfo Camarillo
22:08.27
70
90
Dutter, Rebekah
10
Adolfo Camarillo
22:09.69
71
91
Schoenbaum, Hannah
10
Corona del Mar
22:09.99
72
92
Waulters, Julia
10
Redlands
22:11.87
73
93
Scott, Madison
10
Mira Costa
22:12.33
74
94
Ayala, Alondra
10
Poly (Riverside)
22:15.44
75
95
Wang, Esther
10
Westlake
22:15.94
76
96
Baker, Kate
10
Redlands
22:16.13
77
97
Bunkers, Nicole
10
Foothill (Santa
22:17.65
78
98
Bradbury, Ryane
10
Edison (HB)
22:17.94
79
99
Perez, Celeste
10
Valley View
22:21.03
100
Tovar, Sam
10
Clovis North
22:23.76
80
101
Ortiz, Samantha
10
Claremont
22:24.26
81
102
Yee, Melissa
10
Thousand Oaks XC
22:25.04
103
Balagtas, Madison
10
University City
22:27.09
104
Vollucci, Jacqueline
10
Woodbridge
22:32.95
82
105
Gonzalez, Clarissa
10
Santa Fe
22:33.16
83
106
Kim, Katherine
10
Corona del Mar
22:33.83
107
Garreton, Emily
10
Capistrano Valle
22:36.08
84
108
Broyard, Nariah
10
Beaumont
22:36.60
85
109
Saeed, Maryam
10
Redondo Union
22:37.98
86
110
McRoberts, Kylie
10
Mission Viejo
22:38.27
87
111
Yaglidere, Mucella
10
Westlake
22:40.26
88
112
Garcia, Yunuen
10
Gahr
22:43.37
89
113
Bailey, Elise
10
Mission Viejo
22:44.43
114
d'Anelle, Sofia
10
Capistrano Valle
22:44.93
90
115
Brar, Nimrat
10
Clovis East
22:45.74
116
Donavan, Katie
10
Clovis East
22:46.07
117
Gustafson, Sara
10
Mira Costa
22:50.05
91
118
Gomez, Diamond
10
Edison (HB)
22:51.25
92
119
Lopez, Deanna
10
Glendora
22:53.27
120
Reed, Lauryn
10
Edison (HB)
22:54.33
93
121
Emory, Lauren
10
Capistrano Valle
22:56.09
94
122
Tovar, Hillary
10
Valley View
22:57.81
123
Hartwell, Elizabeth
10
Glendora
22:58.81
124
Friedman, Britton
11
Capistrano Valle
23:01.55
95
125
Schreiber, Sydney
10
Adolfo Camarillo
23:03.25
96
126
Pyon, Jessica
10
Golden Valley
23:05.66
97
127
Kinsman, Mandy
10
Clovis North
23:07.00
98
128
Neves, Emily
10
Gahr
23:07.93
99
129
Ortiz, Silvia
10
Santa Fe
23:08.23
100
130
Aguilar, Addie
10
Clovis North
23:11.87
101
131
Tenyenhuis, Camille
10
Clovis East
23:12.19
132
Manukian, Anelka
10
Foothill (Santa
23:13.10
102
133
Harnapp, Dana
10
Foothill (Santa
23:13.87
103
134
WILKE, MARIAH
10
Adolfo Camarillo
23:16.72
104
135
Keene, Annie
10
Thousand Oaks XC
23:18.22
136
Ruffing, Lauren
10
Westlake
23:20.72
105
137
Woodford, Hannah
10
Claremont
23:31.98
138
Warren, Elizabeth
10
Foothill (Santa
23:32.11
106
139
Oliver, Rylee
10
Woodbridge
23:35.03
107
140
Sarabia, Jennifer
10
Gahr
23:35.31
108
141
Velasco, Amber
10
Claremont
23:39.75
142
Reveles, Isabel
10
Santa Fe
23:42.17
109
143
King, Anabel
10
Brea Olinda
23:44.67
110
144
Sanchez, Nayeli
10
Claremont
23:44.71
145
Duncan, Mariah
10
Capistrano Valle
23:47.13
146
Hunt, Taylor
10
Capistrano Valle
23:50.83
147
Were, Ashley
10
Mira Costa
23:51.45
148
Leon, Samantha
10
California (Whit
23:52.06
149
Allen, Kelsey
10
Mira Costa
23:54.63
150
Houchin, Janelle
10
Poly (Riverside)
23:57.39
111
151
Castellanos, Anais
10
Adolfo Camarillo
23:58.30
112
152
Scott, Elizabeth
10
Mission Viejo
23:59.20
153
HERNANDEZ, Heidi
10
Foothill (Santa
24:00.47
113
154
Panec, Montana
10
Westlake
24:02.21
114
155
Martinez, Divinity
10
California (Whit
24:02.45
156
Avelino, Sitlaly
10
Foothill (Santa
24:02.79
115
157
Smith, Niyah
10
Redlands East Va
24:07.98
158
Osborne, Kristinann
10
Foothill (Santa
24:08.89
159
Pappalau, Sophie
10
Westlake
24:09.70
116
160
Vancura, Jenae
10
Mission Viejo
24:10.00
161
Flores, Gisell
10
Santa Fe
24:10.78
117
162
Porter, Richelle
10
Santa Fe
24:11.96
118
163
Loza?O, Michelle
11
Mission Viejo
24:18.81
164
Gastelum, Sophia
10
Brea Olinda
24:20.75
119
165
Bradish, Kendall
10
Edison (HB)
24:22.99
120
166
Salas, Julia
10
Adolfo Camarillo
24:23.00
167
Reynaga, Melanie
11
Santa Fe
24:24.22
168
Orona-Ramirez, Tonalli
10
Poly (Riverside)
24:25.71
121
169
Mundy, Kaitlyn
10
Golden Valley
24:27.76
122
170
Mirahmadi, Diana
10
Mission Viejo
24:30.01
171
Paredes, Lizbeth
10
Santa Fe
24:31.22
172
O'Connor, Molly
10
Woodbridge
24:31.27
123
173
Sanchez, Valeria
10
Santa Fe
24:35.21
174
Grubbs, Bailey
10
Brea Olinda
24:36.09
124
175
Hammer, Kylie
10
Foothill (Santa
24:44.68
176
Li, Cynthia
10
Capistrano Valle
24:51.08
177
Jimenez, Endira
9
Santa Fe
25:04.17
178
Martinez, Isela
10
Brea Olinda
25:05.86
125
179
Casas, Vanessa
10
Westlake
25:06.93
126
180
Jones, Katie
10
Westlake
25:07.33
127
181
Muertter, Natalie
10
Mission Viejo
25:10.58
182
Thayer, Melisa
10
Capistrano Valle
25:11.11
183
Salas, Stephanie
10
Santa Fe
25:12.52
184
Randall, Allyson
10
Mission Viejo
25:16.20
185
Vasquez, Nyomi
10
Santa Fe
25:17.25
186
Ringwood, Ashley
9
Capistrano Valle
25:23.08
187
Chagolla, Jasmine
10
Capistrano Valle
25:24.56
188
Rhee, Isabella
10
Corona del Mar
25:26.54
189
Williams, Ariel
10
Brea Olinda
25:42.83
128
190
Boyd, Aliza
10
Capistrano Valle
25:47.53
191
Vargas, Lauren
10
Capistrano Valle
25:53.31
192
Sermeno, Karina
10
Westlake
26:05.50
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Beaumont's Andres Vizcarra -- Boys Rated Race Winner 2014 Wo
Boys Blue Frosh 3 Mile XC (Race 34) - Woodbridge Cross Country Cl
Boys Blue Junior 3 Mile XC (Race 38) - Woodbridge Cross Country C
Boys Blue Senior 3 Mile Run XC (Race 40) - Woodbridge Cross Count
Boys Blue Soph 3 Mile XC (Race 36) - Woodbridge Cross Country Cla
Boys Blue Varsity-A 3 Mile XC (Race 42) - Woodbridge Cross Countr
Boys Blue Varsity-B 3 Mile XC (Race 44) - Woodbridge Cross Countr
Boys Doug Speck Sweepstakes 3 Mile XC (Race 52) - Woodbridge Cros
Boys Gold Frosh 3 Mile XC (Race 27) - Woodbridge Cross Country Cl
Boys Gold Junior 3 Mile XC (Race 31) - Woodbridge Cross Country C
Boys Gold Senior 3 Mile XC (Race 33) - Woodbridge Cross Country C
Boys Gold Soph 3 Mile XC (Race 29) - Woodbridge Cross Country Cla
Boys Gold Varsity-A 3 Mile XC (Race 45) - Woodbridge Cross Countr
Boys Gold Varsity-B 3 Mile XC (Race 47) - Woodbridge Cross Countr
Boys Gold/Blue Novice 3 Mile XC (Race 25) - Woodbridge Cross Coun
Boys Red Frosh 3 Mile XC (Race 10) - Woodbridge Cross Country Cla
Boys Red Junior 3 Mile XC (Race 14) - Woodbridge Cross Country Cl
Boys Red Senior 3 Mile XC (Race 16) - Woodbridge Cross Country Cl
Boys Red Soph 3 Mile XC (Race 12) - Woodbridge Cross Country Clas
Boys Red Varsity-A 3 Mile XC (Race 18) - Woodbridge Cross Country
Boys Red Varsity-B 3 Mile XC (Race 20) - Woodbridge Cross Country
Boys Varsity Rated 3 Mile XC (Race 50) - Woodbridge Cross Country
Boys White Frosh 3 Mile XC (Race 3) - Woodbridge Cross Country Cl
Boys White Junior 3 Mile XC (Race 7) - Woodbridge Cross Country C
Boys White Senior 3 Mile XC (Race 9) - Woodbridge Cross Country C
Boys White Soph 3 Mile XC (Race 5) - Woodbridge Cross Country Cla
Boys White Varsity-A 3 Mile XC (Race 21) - Woodbridge Cross Count
Boys White Varsity-B 3 Mile XC (Race 23) - Woodbridge Cross Count
Boys White/Red Novice 3 Mile XC (Race 1) - Woodbridge Cross Count
Brea-Olinda's Austin Tamagno, Male Athlete of the Meet - Woo
Desert Vista's Dani Jones -- Girls Sweepstakes Runner-up 201
Girls Blue Frosh 3 Mile XC (Race 30) - Woodbridge Cross Country C
Girls Blue JV 3 Mile XC (Race 28) - Woodbridge Cross Country Clas
Girls Blue Soph 3 Mile XC (Race 32) - Woodbridge Cross Country Cl
Girls Blue Varsity-A 3 Mile XC (Race 46) - Woodbridge Cross Count
Girls Blue Varsity-B 3 Mile XC (Race 48) - Woodbridge Cross Count
Girls Bob Day Sweepstakes 3 Mile XC (Race 51) - Woodbridge Cross
Girls Gold Frosh 3 Mile XC (Race 37) - Woodbridge Cross Country C
Girls Gold JV 3 Mile XC (Race 35) - Woodbridge Cross Country Clas
Girls Gold Soph 3 Mile XC (Race 39) - Woodbridge Cross Country Cl
Girls Gold Varsity-A 3 Mile XC (Race 41) - Woodbridge Cross Count
Girls Gold Varsity-B 3 Mile XC (Race 43) - Woodbridge Cross Count
Girls Gold/Blue Novice 3 Mile XC (Race 26) - Woodbridge Cross Cou
Girls Red Frosh 3 Mile XC (Race 6) - Woodbridge Cross Country Cla
Girls Red JV 3 Mile XC (Race 4) - Woodbridge Cross Country Classi
Girls Red Soph 3 Mile XC (Race 8) - Woodbridge Cross Country Clas
Girls Red Varsity-A 3 Mile XC (Race 22) - Woodbridge Cross Countr
Girls Red Varsity-B 3 Mile XC (Race 24) - Woodbridge Cross Countr
Girls Varsity Rated 3 Mile XC (Race 49) - Woodbridge Cross Countr
Girls White Frosh 3 Mile XC (Race 13) - Woodbridge Cross Country
Girls White JV 3 Mile XC (Race 11) - Woodbridge Cross Country Cla
Girls White Soph 3 Mile XC (Race 15) - Woodbridge Cross Country C
Girls White Varsity-A 3 Mile XC (Race 17) - Woodbridge Cross Coun
Girls White Varsity-B 3 Mile XC (Race 19) - Woodbridge Cross Coun
Girls White/Red Novice 3 Mile XC (Race 2) - Woodbridge Cross Coun
Great Oak's Destiny Collins, Female Athlete of the Meet - Wo
San Clemente's Kelsey Carroll -- Girls Rated Race Winner 201
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#dyestatcal
#high-school
#california
More videos
Girls Gold Varsity-A 3 Mile XC (Race 41) - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic 2014
Boys Gold Varsity-A 3 Mile XC (Race 45) - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic 2014
0 shares:
Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS
,
Adolfo Camarillo High Track & Field and Cross Country - Camarillo, California
,
Armijo High Track & Field and Cross Country - Fairfield, California
,
Beaumont Senior High Track & Field and Cross Country - Beaumont, California
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for University City High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Diego, California
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
3
2021
1
2019
1
2018
1
2017
1
2016
1
2015
40
9
2014
47
12
2013
91
25
2012
20
15
2011
23
11
2010
3
7
2009
7
3
2008
5
1
2007
1
Show 12 more
Hashtags
#dyestatcal
#high-school
#california
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!